www.4ws.com.ng

Nominees List

www.4ws.com.ng

Introduction
Ekiti State University campus Awards (ESUCA) is a platform created to celebrate Eksu student in different fields on campus, Ekiti State University Award (ESUCA) is an annual event which showcases and rewards excellence in Music categories, political Categories, Academic categories, Fashion, Sport and more categories from students and recent graduates.

Mission
To bring togetherness, love, and unity among students, Celebrating Outstanding performance from year to years.
➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖

NOMINEES GUIDELINES TO ADHERE TO

Here are the guidelines for all nominees to adhere before as the voting stage approaches.

  • The merch is very compulsory for every nominee (shirt, cap or both )
  • Purchase of the nomination form is also important for proper accountability
  • You are only allowed to get nominated for just a maximum of 3 categories, minimum of 1
  • The NOMINEES party is also important for all

ESUCA 2019 Nominees list
Below 🔽🔽🔽

CATEGORIES

UKWU OF THE YEAR
⁃ Oseghale Joy (Education)
⁃ Fatola Oluwasegun (law)
⁃ Okondo Omotola (law)
⁃ Ajibola racheal (engineering)
⁃ Hon chioma makanaki (agricultural science)

BEST STUDENT ONLINE STORE OF THE YEAR
⁃ B classic wear (Management Science)
⁃ Tee kulture clothing (Science)
⁃ Imisi-FCC (Science)
⁃ Timchoco collection (Science)
⁃ Soffys collection (Social Science)
⁃ Rickywears. Store (Science)
⁃ Glad_luxury_collection (Law)
⁃ Kariron wears
⁃ Tia wears
⁃ Jo khes trend
⁃ Zillion wears
⁃ Fame collection
⁃ Harmonize signature
⁃ Grace excel (agricultural science)
⁃ Lepacious data serves (agricultural science)

BEST FACULTY PRESIDENT
⁃ Oba Eyinfunjowo (Arts)
⁃ Cmr Felix (Social science)
⁃ Jimoh Ibrahim(Hon ib) (Science)
⁃ Egbebi Adeyemi(Law)
⁃ Boss Tola(management Science)
⁃ Oyewole Babatunde (law)
⁃ Temitope makanjuola (engineering )
⁃ Apata Tolani bosstola (management)
⁃ Afolabi Omotayo senator T.why (agricultural science)

MODEL OF THE YEAR FEMALE
⁃ Abe Victoria Ayomide(Education)
⁃ Oyebode Gladys Oyinloluwa(Law)
⁃ Oguntuase Morireoluwa(Science)
⁃ Aigbe Judith(Science)
⁃ Akinola Dolapo(Law)
⁃ Olaloko Adedoyin(Education)
⁃ Olarz Boomin(Social science)
⁃ Akinola Dolapo
⁃ Adun peace (agricultural science)
⁃ Hon Nifemi (agricultural science)

MODEL OF THE YEAR MALE
⁃ Kitan(Engineering)
⁃ Dada kolawole (law)
⁃ Kennyklessyn
⁃ Victor okan (agricultural science)

BEST DANCE GROUP
⁃ Ace Dance Crew
⁃ VGC
⁃ DMI

BEST STUDENT POET
⁃ Adegun Abiodun (Education)
⁃ Gift Jane Arabor(Social Science)
⁃ Avwemoya Ochucko (Law)
⁃ Adeleye Mustapha(Social Science)
⁃ David Brooklyn
⁃ Irish Son (Science)
⁃ Dasilua(Science)
⁃ J&G comedy Skits (management Science)
⁃ Agbaje Oyindolapo(Science)
⁃ Adeleye David
⁃ Young Presidio (Social Science)
⁃ OJo Tumise Emmanuel
⁃ Awoyinka Temiloluwa (law)
⁃ Fola (agricultural science)
⁃ Oluwalana olamide (agricultural science)

MOST POPULAR LECTURER
⁃ Mr Ajibade (Science)
⁃ Dr Oluwasanmi Ilesanmi(Milo) (Social Science)
⁃ Tomi Tboss(Management Science)
⁃ Dr Ogunsakin (Social Science)
⁃ Dr Adeseke(Don tezzy) (Arts)
⁃ Barr. Tosin Ayo (law)
⁃ Mr Akanle
⁃ Engr Benson (engineering)
⁃ Engr Smart (engineering)
⁃ Dr okulugbo (management sciences)
⁃ Dr falade Moses (agricultural science)

MOST RESERVED FEMALE
⁃ Bk World(Education)
⁃ Akinbo Eniola(Arts)
⁃ Adewumi Titilope(Social Science)
⁃ Ever Splash(Education)
⁃ Yakubu Opeyemi (law)
⁃ Orisasona Busayo (law)
⁃ Ibukun (engineering)
⁃ Ajibola racheal (engineering)
⁃ Adepoju Victoria modupeola (agricultural )

MOST RESERVED MALE
⁃ Adedamola Daniel (Social Science)
⁃ Babalola Emmanuel(Social Science)
⁃ Sen Atom(Science)
⁃ Jagabam(Social Science)
⁃ Abadulkadir Muize A(Education)
⁃ Alade Abidemi Joshua
⁃ Ayegbusi Mayowa
⁃ Bello Oluwakemi (Social Science)
⁃ Ever Splash (Education)
⁃ Akande Ahmed
⁃ Oluwatosin(management Science)
⁃ Jegede Olumide (law)
⁃ Ajayi Philip muyiwa (law)
⁃ Ilesanmi Ezekiel (engineering)
⁃ Bayonle Lawrence (engineering)
⁃ Anisulowo t-breat (agricultural science)
⁃ Bello Gbenga (agricultural science)

STUDENT MC\COMEDIAD OF THE YEAR
⁃ Woli Pizzle(Engineering)
⁃ Mc Joshfad(Engineering)
⁃ Holuwharmarvel(Art)
⁃ Erosnephy(Science)
⁃ De Black(Arts)
⁃ J&G Comedy Skits(management Science)
⁃ Baba Adelani(Arts)
⁃ JohnRapking(management Science)
⁃ Hardey Ms(Arts)
⁃ Topziman(Medicine)
⁃ Dahunsi Emmanuel (Engineering)
⁃ Ezzy Keji(Management Science)
⁃ Durodola Tosin mc standard ( law)
⁃ Yemi blak alonge (management sciences)
⁃ Mc du 9ice (agricultural science)
⁃ Goro-ekiti (agricultural science)

MOST HARDWORKING FEMALE
⁃ Oyebode Gladys Oyinloluwa (Law)
⁃ Bk World (Education)
⁃ Osuntoyibo Feyisayo (Medcine)
⁃ Ganui Folashade (management science)
⁃ Olotu Boluwatife (management science)
⁃ Lizzie Cash(management science)
⁃ Aregbe adetayo (law)
⁃ Adeyeye darasimi (engineering)
⁃ Ibukunoluwa (engineering)
⁃ Adekunle Opeyemi temitope (agricultural science)
⁃ Akinsanya motunrayo idowu (agricultural science)

MOST HARDWORKING MALE
⁃ Dammie Hills (Art)
⁃ Bisiriyu Hammmed (Science)
⁃ Oyeniran Opeyemi Micheal (Engineering)
⁃ Damzo Jay (Science)
⁃ Adeyemi adetunji (law)
⁃ Adedun Opeyemi (law)
⁃ Olajide oluwapelumi (engineering)
⁃ Makanjuola temitope (engineering)
⁃ Iko Dennis taiwo (management sciences)
⁃ Anisulowo T-breast (agricultural science)

MOST HANDSOME
⁃ Akinwale Emmanuel (Art)
⁃ Adeyemi Obaloluwa (Science)
⁃ Adeleye Mustapha (social science)
⁃ Mba Saviour (Education)
⁃ Mathew Peter (social science)
⁃ Jezzy Brown ( social science)
⁃ Bello Tolulope (law)
⁃ Ayewunmi Isaac (law)
⁃ Okunola Ademola (engineering)
⁃ Ilesanmi Ezekiel (engineering)
⁃ Banky easy (agricultural science)

MOST BEAUTIFUL
⁃ Osuntoyibo Feyisayo (Medcine)
⁃ Ogundele Oluwabukola (Science)
⁃ Ajoloko Damilola (law)
⁃ Aluko Tolulope (law)
⁃ Tife (engineering)
⁃ Hon fola (engineering)
⁃ Ayeni joy Damilola (agricultural science)
⁃ Olaleye Damilola pearl (agricultural science)
⁃ TALKING KIT ( Social Sciences)

SLIM SHADY OF THE YEAR
⁃ Ogunmole Ifedolapo (Education)
⁃ Nicole (social science)
⁃ Olaloko Adedoyin (Education)
⁃ Ibitayo Funke (Art)
⁃ Oguntuase Morireoluwa (Science)
⁃ Ogunjobi oreoluwa temitayo (agricultural science)
⁃ Gbadero joy adewunmi (agricultural science)

STUDENT ENTREPRENEUR FEMALE
⁃ B_classic wears (management science)
⁃ Oyebode Gladys Oyinloluwa (Law)
⁃ Bk World (Education)
⁃ Fayemi Oluwaseun ( social science)
⁃ Gbadebo Adedolapo (social science)
⁃ Adun k cakes (management science)
⁃ adore_able_event (social science
⁃ official_oaa_concept (management science)
⁃ praisecakes(law)
⁃ Adejugbe Moyosade (law)
⁃ Oke adurapemi AB concept (law)
⁃ Olofingboyegun Bukola (bukky Bella)
⁃ Awolope Ayomide (Meeday_sales) Science
⁃ Royal tee concept (agricultural science)
⁃ Pesmic collections (agricultural science)
⁃ Soffy’s collections

STUDENT ENTREPRENEUR MALE
⁃ Alabi Data (Science)
⁃ Jako Ayon (management science)
⁃ Captain Dsky( social science
⁃ Mr Clean Tosin (social science)
⁃ FAS (Education)
⁃ Immaculate (management science)
⁃ Olarz boomin(social science)
⁃ Abe Akinbowale de best collection (law)
⁃ Tobbyfancy bookshop (law)
⁃ Hon fola ( engineering)
⁃ House of kadija (engineering)
⁃ Bella laundry (agricultural science)

FASHION DESIGNER OF THE YEAR
⁃ Harry Peace (Education)
⁃ Akinwunmi Temidayo (Education)
⁃ Riley Treads (Engineering)
⁃ Adeniyi Stephen G ( Gbemi Clothing) (Engineering)
⁃ Temi Elegant (Education)
⁃ Afe mercy Damilola MD couture (law)
⁃ Awujoola Adedamola couture (law)
⁃ Adejayi Oluwafemi right famous (agricultural science)
⁃ Popoola bolaji (agricultural science)

TAKE HOME TO MAMA MALE
⁃ Adedamola Daniel (social science)
⁃ Faturoti Ayomide (Agric)
⁃ Alade Abidemi Joshua (Arts)
⁃ Mba Saviour (Education)
⁃ Oluwagbemi Olamilekab (Art)
⁃ Damzo Jay (Science)
⁃ Adeyemi Obaloluwa (Science)
⁃ Bello Tolulope (law)
⁃ Fasanya Adetobi (law)
⁃ OluwaGbemi olamilekan (arts)
⁃ Durodola ayomide (agricultural science)
⁃ Uthman Ibrahim Ib money (science)

TAKE HOME TO MAMA FEMALE
⁃ Fayemi Oluwaseun (social science)
⁃ Osuntoyibo Feyisayo (Medcine)
⁃ Olaloko Adedoyin (Education)
⁃ Ajiboro Helen (Science)
⁃ Adubi Dorothy (law)
⁃ Awolope Ayomide (Meeday_sales) Science
⁃ Kazeem bola Mariam (agricultural science)
⁃ Adediran Olusola (agricultural science)

POLITICAL ICON OF THE YEAR
⁃ Oba Eyifunjowo (Arts)
⁃ Hon. Cokker (Science)
⁃ Comrade Dessy (Art)
⁃ Chriz White (Art)
⁃ Drey(Art)
⁃ Makanjuola temitope (engineering)
⁃ Fasuyi Gbenga (engineering)
⁃ Jejelaye ridwan (management sciences)
⁃ Akanmu chaduwa (management sciences)
⁃ Hon sekoni temitope (agricultural science)
⁃ Omotosho dolapo Chris dolly (agricultural science)

MOST POPULAR MALE STUDENT
⁃ Shuperu (science)
⁃ Oba.eyinfunjowo(art)
⁃ Sen.Atom(science)
⁃ aareiremix(social science)
⁃ Tomi Tboss(management science)
⁃ Matthew Peter (social science)
⁃ Fasanya Adetobi tobbyfancy (law)
⁃ Fatoba Ifeoluwa (law)
⁃ Lambert (engineering)
⁃ Mc joshfad (engineering)
⁃ Adetoro toheeb t.brainy (management sciences)
⁃ Ojuade Shola Isaac (agricultural science)
⁃ Bakare Ridwan Olamilekan (agricultural science)

MOST POPULAR FEMALE STUDENT
⁃ Oyebode Gladys Oyinloluwa(law)
⁃ Bk world (education)
⁃ Matthew Peter(social science)
⁃ Adeaga ololade (law)
⁃ Tife (engineering)
⁃ Funmilayo (engineering)
⁃ Ibitola Omowumi omowealth (agricultural science)
⁃ Akomolafe yetunde oyindamola (agricultural science)

BEST GOVERNOR OF THE YEAR
⁃ Abiodun aka Soicm(art)
⁃ Oba.eyinfunjowo(art)
⁃ Ajiboye (management science)
⁃ Sen.Atom(science)
⁃ Popoola Matthew Iyiola(science)
⁃ Ajiboye Ayomikun(art)
⁃ Ayegbusi Mayowa(education)
⁃ Talabi Ifeoluwa (science)
⁃ Onanuga Joshua(science)
⁃ Adeniyi Ayomide(science)
⁃ Holiemax(science)
⁃ Adelawode Marvellous Ken(science)
⁃ Aladejare Adejoke(art)
⁃ Kolex(social science)
⁃ Victor Oba.Gold(management science)
⁃ Adelani Adejumo Isaac (art)
⁃ Ariyo Babatunde Timothy (art)
⁃ Roland (art)
⁃ Ogunsiakin Opeoluwa(law)
⁃ Ayilola Abiodun (law)
⁃ Bamiteko Damilola (engineering)
⁃ Oyetola (engineering)
⁃ Ajayi oluwaseun merlin (management sciences)
⁃ Taiwo Babatunde theebhay (management sciences)
⁃ Hon temitope (agricultural science)
⁃ Adelana Stephen LAX (agricultural science)

MOST FASHIONABLE MALE STUDENT
⁃ Abdulkadir Muize A.(education)
⁃ Akinnawo Ayobami Sunday(science)
⁃ Adegun Abiodun (education)
⁃ Ricky(science)
⁃ Oke abayomi (law)
⁃ Aina Daniel (law)
⁃ Francis Emmanuel Holliemax (Social Sciences)
⁃ Michael Scott (engineering)
⁃ Derick (engineering)
⁃ Hon Ogunleye oluwatosin otf (agricultural science)

MOST FASHIONABLE FEMALE STUDENT
⁃ Joy Chinedum(art)
⁃ Ayeni Similoluwa(law)
⁃ Adewale Oluwafunmbi (law)
⁃ Arogungade Yewande (law)
⁃ Boluwatife (engineering)
⁃ Hon fola (engineering)
⁃ Adefila Opeyemi (agricultural science)
⁃ Adebesin ayomide Mariam (agricultural science)
⁃ TALKING KIT ( Social Sciences)

ONLINE PLATFORM OF THE YEAR
⁃ royal_kaiserr(social science)
⁃ Akinbola Samuel(science)
⁃ Olarewaju Victory(engineering)
⁃ Eksu-law
⁃ EKSU SU PRESS

EBONY OF THE YEAR
⁃ Ogunmola Ifedolapo (education)
⁃ Adedeji Elizabeth (art)
⁃ Okla Clinton(management science)
⁃ Akintade Jeremiah Oluwafemi (science)
⁃ segzydasilva(art)
⁃ Mandy(education)
⁃ Fabiyi Tosin Babatunde(social science)
⁃ Olokesusi Philip(science)
⁃ Arowosaye Isreal Kehinde(education)
⁃ Akinoso Segun(art)
⁃ Olotu Boluwatife (management science)
⁃ Fatoba Ifeoluwa (law)
⁃ Adebayo Caleb (law)
⁃ Akinrelere omolewa (agricultural science)
⁃ Gbeleyi Seyifunmi diva (agricultural science)

ONLINE PERSONALITY OF THE YEAR
⁃ Awe Ayomide Konami(science)
⁃ Cray(education)
⁃ Akinnawo Ayobami Sunday (science)
⁃ royal_kaiserr(social science)
⁃ Olawale Oyinlade(education
⁃ Disturbing-eksu (law)
⁃ Afolabi busayo alex (agricultural science)
⁃ Owolabi olalekan goroso ekiti (agricultural science)

STUDENT GRAPHICS DESIGNER OF THE YEAR
⁃ Abe Favour(science)
⁃ Thomacruz(education)
⁃ loreconcept(science)
⁃ Abiodun Oluwasegun Bamidele (management science)
⁃ Ajewole Oluwatosin(science)
⁃ Akinyele David (law)
⁃ Bomi art (engineering)
⁃ Omotinya yinka sammy-young (management sciences)
⁃ Ferman design (agricultural science)
⁃ ATS design (agricultural science)

STUDENT BLOGGER OF THE YEAR
⁃ Emmanuel Hit.ng(science)
⁃ Akinbola Samuel (science)
⁃ Ayeni Teniola Mayowa(science)
⁃ Captain Young (social science)
⁃ Adekunle Ayomide(education)
⁃ Olarewaju Victory(engineering)
⁃ Gov Cray(education)
⁃ Awoyinka Temiloluwa ( among the thousands) (law)
⁃ Et naija
⁃ Alexis gist (agricultural science)

STUDENT MAKE UP ARTIST OF THE YEAR
⁃ kayode dolapo (management science)
⁃ FAS (education)
⁃ Asogwa chinyere (management science)
⁃ Color by Troy (science)
⁃ Oluwafemi oyewole (science)
⁃ Faturoti ayomide (Agric)
⁃ Oladele faith (art)
⁃ Adeori signature (education)
⁃ Sheyilarh (art)
⁃ Taiwo blessing (social sciences)
⁃ Adekunle temitayo (social sciences)
⁃ Ibrahim mojeed (engineering)
⁃ Authority (education)
⁃ Babalola emmanuel (social sciences)
⁃ Adedeji Elizabeth ( art)
⁃ Bukmaths (science)
⁃ Sugar by nature (social sciences)
⁃ Erosphyne (science)
⁃ Alo Tosin (medicine)
⁃ Essentialewatouch

BEST STUDENT ASSOCIATION
⁃ law student society
⁃ Theater & media arts (arts)
⁃ Geosciences (sciences )
⁃ Nigerian sociological and anthropological students (social sciences )
⁃ Nigerian university accounting students (management sciences )
⁃ National union of engineering student association (NUESA)
⁃ Mechanical engineering student association (MESA)
⁃ The Nigerian Association of Agricultural Students

STUDENT CINEMATOGRAPHER OF THE YEAR
⁃ Kenneth okafor
⁃ Nimmaks gallery
⁃ AD noble
⁃ Hills media hub (arts )

STUDENT PRO OF THE YEAR
⁃ Chriz White (arts )
⁃ Olubiyo joy (education)
⁃ Olatunbosun mobolaji (Agricultural )
⁃ Abdulkadir muize (Education )
⁃ Olatunji jesufemi (social sciences )
⁃ Iam dablack (arts)
⁃ Ajayi Tolulope (agricultural science)
⁃ Komolafe Olutayo Cecilia (Management science)

STUDENT JOURNALIST OF THE YEAR
⁃ Fasanya Adetobi (law)
⁃ Akinbola Samuel (sciences )
⁃ Adekunle ayomide (Education )
⁃ Mr dee (arts)
⁃ Agbaje oyindolapo (sciences )
⁃ Samson olukiran (engineering )
⁃ Preacher man (engineering )
⁃ Aje Charity Iyanuoluwa Faculty ( Management science)

STUDENT PRODUCER OF THE YEAR
⁃ kayode Timileyin Dj pander (law)
⁃ Pido (engineering )
⁃ Top dee (sciences )
⁃ Glory boy sholex (sciences )
⁃ Syrus otb (engineering )

BEST SPORTSMAN ON CAMPUS
⁃ oluborode boluwatife (law)
⁃ Ibrahim (engineering)
⁃ Topzima (Medcine )
⁃ G-wagon (engineering )
⁃ Mustapha wareez abiola (management sciences )
⁃ Adedeji oke ismail (management sciences)
⁃ Tee-gold (engineering )
⁃ Olawale taiwo p walex (agricultural science)

BEST ENTERTAINMENT CREW
⁃ bloody comedy (science)
⁃ IBK entertainment
⁃ Iam da black (art)
⁃ Crazy house of laugh (arts)
⁃ Alexander entertainment (arts)
⁃ Tee comedy (engineering )
⁃ Vitamin comedy (engineering )
⁃ Dablinks entertainment
⁃ RTG

BEST DEPARTMENT PRESIDENT
⁃ Olawoyi oluwatosin excel (English and literary studies )
⁃ Dada Michael miclink (sciences )
⁃ Abe Paul Ghost (arts )
⁃ Solid Opeyemi folorunso (sciences )
⁃ Cmr ojuade (social sciences )
⁃ Oyetola (engineering )
⁃ Great Ife (engineering )
⁃ Oyetunji kamaldeen olalekan (management sciences)

BRAIN OF THE YEAR (bookworm)
⁃ Oyewole Babatunde (law)
⁃ Adebayo blessing (law)
⁃ Mtm official 9 (social sciences )
⁃ Oba eyinfunjowo (arts )
⁃ Jagaban (social sciences )
⁃ Bukmaths (sciences )
⁃ Awe ayomide (Konami sciences )
⁃ Olavic (engineering)
⁃ Adeyeye darasimi (engineering )
⁃ Great Ife (engineering )
⁃ Eze chidinma Mary (agricultural science)
⁃ Ajibua Jesus oluwaseun (agricultural science)

BEST STUDENT PHOTO-STUDIO
⁃ switch
⁃ Always
⁃ Fresh

BEST FRIEND CLIQUE OF THE YEAR
⁃ B classic & frnd’s (Management Science)
⁃ Team P. L. S
⁃ Tire & Tummy (Arts)
⁃ Doyin & Dunsin (Arts)
⁃ Mary & Mandy (Education)
⁃ Temmy & Tofunmi (Management Science)
⁃ Best boys (kaycee x jayroozey x Fremmy ) law
⁃ Mob (Tolu, Caleb,Osahon, Fancy) law
⁃ Yogas family (agricultural science)
⁃ Mojovic family (agricultural science)

BEST SHOW ON CAMPUS
⁃ My G.P must laugh 3.0
⁃ Most Beautiful Girl In EKSU 2018
⁃ Mr/mrs fresher

STUDENT PHOTOGRAPHER OF THE YEAR
⁃ Nimmarks gallery (Arts)
⁃ Olasunkanmi photography (Science)
⁃ FAS (Education)
⁃ Ideal photography
⁃ Kren visuals
⁃ Lami b
⁃ Omo akin photography (agricultural science)
⁃ Larrypee
⁃ Roi photography

FRESHER’S CATEGORY

MOST PHOTOGENIC
⁃ ojiebun Abel (Engineering)
⁃ Gbemi clothing_ Adeniyi Stephen (Engineering)
⁃ Adeolu
⁃ Daniel Ackah (Education)
⁃ 50_shades of jo (Social Science)
⁃ Olagunju Olaoluwakitan (Engineering)
⁃ Frosh (Engineering)
⁃ Deborah Okoliko (Engineering)
⁃ Tomisin Adeyanju (Education)
⁃ Adeniyi Stephen
⁃ Joseph Anuoluwapo (law)
⁃ Ezekwere Lucky (law)

MOST POPULAR FRESHER
⁃ aareiremix (Social Science)
⁃ Oladele Faith (Arts)
⁃ Tomi_tboss Management (Science)
⁃ Peppehspeza (Engineering)
⁃ Oluwaferanmi Oyewole (Science)
⁃ Olawealth (Arts)
⁃ Oluwole Abosede Ifedolapo (Education)
⁃ Tife (Education)
⁃ DC Boss (Education)
⁃ Ifedayo Korede (Education)
⁃ Akinnawo Ayobami Sunday (Science)
⁃ Olaweath (Education)
⁃ Ogunkuade Israel (law)
⁃ Nevet’s (agricultural science)
⁃ Owoeye Temidayo (law)
 
MOST SOCIAL FRESHER
⁃ Alo Tosin (Medicine)
⁃ Adelokun Abiola (Science)
⁃ Opeyemi Akinremi (Science)
⁃ Peppeh speza (Engineering)
⁃ Royal kaiserr (Social Science)
⁃ Racheal332
⁃ BB psychology (Social Science)
⁃ I_am_boytimbo (Science)
⁃ Ogunkuade Israel (law)
⁃ Owoeye Temidayo (law)

MUSIC CATEGORY

MOST PROMISING ARTISTS
⁃ Akinola David Olajuwon (Social Science)
⁃ Mikkyvibes (Education)
⁃ Sammykidy (Law)
⁃ tkriz (Science)
⁃ Samlex (Science)
⁃ Fanzie (Science)
⁃ Ibrahim Majeed (Engineering)
⁃ Kuraja (Engineering)
⁃ Young presido (Social Science)
⁃ Peevizy_holly (Social Science)
⁃ Teemolar (Engineering)
⁃ Fremmy (Law)
⁃ Mtm_offical9 (Social Science)
⁃ Doublemkay (Management Science)
⁃ ABK_ Twist (Science)
⁃ 17 savage (Social Science)
⁃ Omotayo Samuel (Social Science)
⁃ Dival (Arts)
⁃ Mania_ Coker (Social Science)
⁃ Femreal (Engineering)
⁃ Jhaybankz (Social Science)
⁃ Toybee (agricultural science)
⁃ Geebliss (engineering)

BEST SONG OF THE YEAR
⁃ fanzie -prayer(Sciences)
⁃ Holic (Engineering)
⁃ Ibrahim Majeed (Engineering)
⁃ El- Oshebay- Hello(Engineering)
⁃ Judilee (Management Science)
⁃ Vickymic (Arts)
⁃ Hardeymz (Arts)
⁃ Double Mkay (Management Science)
⁃ Jay Collins (Arts)
⁃ Ace galaxy-wavy (Agricultural Science)
⁃ Generous_giz (Education)
⁃ When man go blow by jayroozey ft fremmy (law)
⁃ Wonder by haywhy (engineering)
⁃ Iremide-lock e(arts)
 
NEXT RATED ARTIST
⁃ fanzie (Science)
⁃ Sammykidy (Law)
⁃ Ibrahim Majeed (Engineering)
⁃ Boskido (Management Science)
⁃ Sped (Engineering)
⁃ Tkriz (Science)
⁃ Judilee (Management Science)
⁃ Vickymic (Arts)
⁃ Lawfermz (Education)
⁃ Haywhymusic (Engineering)
⁃ Jayroozey (Law)
⁃ Young presido (Social Science)
⁃ iam_taizen (Arts)
⁃ Double Mkay (Management Science)
⁃ Sijicole (Education)
⁃ Vikko (Science)
⁃ Vitamin Comedy (Engineering)
⁃ Mania Coker (Social Science)
⁃ Wale poppit (Science)
⁃ Femreal (Engineering)
⁃ Omo_chief (Science)
⁃ Olex (Education)
⁃ King-C

STUDENT OF DJ
⁃ dj Elegance (Social Science)
⁃ DJ kidra (Science)
⁃ Dj pander (law)

BEST DANCEHALL OF THE YEAR
⁃ Mikkyvibe (Education)
⁃ Tkriz (Science)
⁃ Sammykidy (Law)
⁃ Olex (Education)
⁃ Chrizwise (Management Science)
⁃ Prayer by fremmy ft jay Collins (Law)
⁃ Djuzzman (Management Science)
⁃ Macslexy (Arts)
⁃ Sugarbynature (Social Science)
⁃ Jazzy brown (Social Science)
⁃ Creamzy (Social Science)
⁃ You by Prinzo (law)

BEST COLLABORATION
⁃ Shayo by sammykidy ft zoko (Law)
⁃ Fanzie (Science)
⁃ Stay with me by Fremmy ft jayroozey (Law)
⁃ El_Oshebay (Engineering)
⁃ Prayer by Fremmy ft Jay Collins (Arts)
⁃ Everyday by charte k ft geebliss x rody piper (engineering)
⁃ Holly nee ft Festus

ARTIST OF THE YEAR
⁃ fanzie (Science)
⁃ El_Oshebay (Engineering)
⁃ Sammykidy (Law)
⁃ Vickymic (Arts)
⁃ Lawfermz (Education)
⁃ Jay Collins (Arts)
⁃ Dre Lincoln (Arts)
⁃ Oluwa Creamy (Social Science)
⁃ Flaimzy (Social Science)
⁃ Jezzy brown (Social Science )
⁃ Iremide church boy (Arts)
⁃ Ace galaxy (Agricultural Science)
⁃ Whizuguy (Arts )
⁃ Femreal (Engineering)
⁃ Fremmy (law)
⁃ Gee bliss (engineering)
⁃ Haywhy (engineering)
⁃ Jayroozey (law)

BEST R&B SONG OF THE YEAR
⁃ fanzie (Sciences)
⁃ Holic (Engineering)
⁃ Young presido (Social Science)
⁃ Cross my heart by Fremmy (law)

BEST VOCAL PERFORMANCE
⁃ holic (Engineering)
⁃ Chrizwise (Management Science)
⁃ Fremmy (Law)
⁃ Dan king (Science)
⁃ Dasiliva (Science)
⁃ Geebliss (engineering)
⁃ Ace galaxy
⁃ Kruzz

BEST RAP SINGLE
⁃ El_oshebay (Engineering)
⁃ Horriz (Management Science)
⁃ Mblazze (Engineering)
⁃ Teejaytunjo (Education)
⁃ Flaimzy (Social Science)
⁃ Mania Coker (Social Science)
⁃ Ace galaxy (Agricultural Science)
⁃ Rhabynickel (Agricultural Science)
⁃ Supernova rap store (Science)
⁃ Jay Collins (Arts)
⁃ Frosh (Engineering)
⁃ Adeolutayo (Education)
⁃ Ona steady by Jayroosey (law)
⁃ Xpensive-(arts)
⁃ Iremide(arts)
⁃ Holy-nee (agricultural science)
⁃ Festus (agricultural science)

ROOKIE OF THE YEAR
⁃ Chrizwise (Management Science)
⁃ Young presido (Social Science)
⁃ Ibrahim Majeed (Engineering)
⁃ Teemolar (Engineering)
⁃ Olex (Education)
⁃ Samlex (Science)
⁃ 17 savage (Social Science)
⁃ Omotayo Samuel (Social Science)
⁃ Jhaybankz (Social Science)
⁃ Sheyilarh (Arts)
⁃ Kuraja (Engineering)
⁃ Shuperu (Science)
⁃ Sammykidy (law)
⁃ Haywhy (engineering)
⁃ King C (agricultural science)

STUDENT HYPE MAN OF THE YEAR
⁃ Alake pamilerin hypeXcellency (education)
⁃ Hypeman Marshall (social sciences)
⁃ Obasekore abdulmalik educated hyper (science)
⁃ Ojiebun_abel ( engineering)
⁃ 17savage (social sciences)
⁃ Crazy house of laugh (arts)
⁃ Tiamiyu peter (law)
⁃ Hypemoore (agricultural science)

NON VOTING CATEGORY

MONEY BAG OF THE YEAR MALE
⁃ ADENIYI AYOMIDE (Sciences)
⁃ Heybee (Law)
⁃ Ayilola Abiodun oloki (law)
⁃ Olasupo mutiu mufa (law)
⁃ Bhonnie
⁃ Bisi Bello
⁃ Herojay
⁃ Sky faseyi setemi

MONEY BAG OF THE YEAR FEMALE
⁃ dival_ace (Arts)
⁃ Adeniyi Ayomide
⁃ Lizzie cash (Management Science)
⁃ Omolase kehinde (law)
⁃ Adejugbe moyosade (law)
⁃ Talking Kit (social sciences)

MOST EXPENSIVE FEMALE
⁃ Robinson Oluwapelumi (law)
⁃ Oyewole Susan (law)
⁃ Ayeni joy Damilola (agricultural science)
⁃ B-classic (management sciences)
⁃ Talking Kit (social sciences)

MOST EXPENSIVE MALE
⁃ Matthew Peter (Social Science)
⁃ Omo_chief (Sciences)
⁃ Joking money (Law)
⁃ Bello olabisi bisi balo (law)
⁃ Olaiya Lekan (law)
⁃ Oloki (law)
⁃ Mikolo (engineering)
⁃ Okiki (engineering)
⁃ Last born (management sciences)
⁃ Mufa (law)
⁃ Shola kash
⁃ Laredo (science)
⁃ Alexis ojere (science)
⁃ Banky easy (agricultural science)
⁃ Sholly Banky (agricultural science)

BEST STUDENT HOSTEL
⁃ Frendlies
⁃ Freda fash suit(kswagger hostel)
⁃ Havillah paradise
⁃ Covenant hall 3 hostel
⁃ Excel lodge
⁃ Marvelous God hostel
⁃ Bisma hostel
⁃ Comfort hostel
⁃ Victorielle hostel
⁃ Lakers hostel
⁃ Kiss kiss twin villa
⁃ Friendly hostel
⁃ Divine grace hostel

STUDENT CLUB OF THE YEAR
⁃ splendor
⁃ Hush
⁃ Truth

STUDENT BANK OF THE YEAR
⁃ Uba
⁃ Wema
⁃ First bank
⁃ Access bank

MOST EXPENSIVE WHEELS OF THE YEAR
⁃ Ayilola Abiodun (Lexus) law
⁃ Bello Tolulope (Toyota sport) law

MR PERSONALITY
⁃ ErosNephy (science)
⁃ Jagaban (social sciences)
⁃ Olokose opeyemi (science)
⁃ Ojiebun_abel ( engineering)
⁃ Obasekore abdulmalik (science)
⁃ Boskido (management science)
⁃ Ricky hipriest (science)
⁃ Akinnaho ayobami Sunday (science)
⁃ Aina Daniel ( law)
⁃ Adubi Nelson ( law)
⁃ Bameed (social sciences)
⁃ Uthman Ibrahim Ib money (science)

FORM AVAILABLE FROM 9TH-25TH MAY 2019

➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖
NOTE: Any name correction will be rectified during the form collation, every nominee’s name without form will be removed because the form is going to be the criteria for compiling the final list before the voting link.

The voting link release will be announce at the nominees party

For more information and inquiries
Jackson holder-08038656528
Bukola-07062693491
Dammiehills-08166092116
Paul-09067028213

ESUCA ( Celebrating EKSU Student)

Onetsms.com